© 2019 Inventoredu.com All rights reserved.

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Google+ Clean
  • LinkedIn Clean

Awards & Recognition

1/2

Robot Competition Ceremony & Mass Media Interviews

 

2019 VEXIQ World Championship @ United State

  • World 2nd Place: Middle School Final Teamwork Challenge

  • World 3rd Place: Middle School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Champion: Elementary School Division Teamwork Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Middle School Division Teamwork Challenge

  • 3rd Place: Elementary School Division Teamwork Challenge

  • Amaze Award: Elementary School

  • Build Award: Middle School

2019 Hong Kong VEXIQ Championship

  • Excellence Award: Middle School

  • Champion: Middle School Teamwork Challenge

  • Champion: Middle School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Excellence Award: Elementary School

  • Champion: Elementary School Teamwork Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Elementary School Teamwork Challenge

  • Champion: Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Build Award: Elementary School

2018 The 12th Asia Pacific Robot Competition @ Macau

  • 3rd Place: Robot Skills Challenge

  • Build Award: Middle School

2018 The 12th Asia Pacific Robot Competition - CCK Cup

  • 2nd Place: Robot Skills Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Teamwork

2018 Cross-strait Robotics Competition @HKSTP

  • Champion: Middle School - Obstacle avoiding

  • 2nd Place: Middle School - VEXIQ Challenge

2018 VEXIQ World Championship @ United State

  • 2nd Place: Elementary School Division Teamwork Challenge

  • Build Award: Elementary School

2018 Hong Kong VEXIQ Championship

  • Champion: Middle School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Champion: Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Champion: Elementary School Teamwork Challenge

  • Design Award: Middle School

  • Think Award: Elementary School

2017 Hong Kong VEXIQ Scrimmage

  • Champion:  Teamwork Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Teamwork Challenge

2017 VEXIQ World Championship @ United State

  • World 2nd Place: Middle School Final Teamwork Challenge

  • World 2nd Place: Middle School Robot Skills Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Middle School Science Divison Teamwork Challenge

  • 2nd Place: Middle School Maths Division Teamwork Challenge

2017 Hong Kong VEXIQ Championship

  • Excellence Award: Middle School

  • Champion: Middle School Teamwork Challenge

  • Champion: Middle School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Champion: Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge

  • Design Award: Middle School

2016 The 10th Asia Pacific Robot Competition @ China ZhuHai

  • Champion: Middle School - Robot Skills Challenge

  • Energy Award: Elementary School

2016 Asia Pacific Robot Alliance Competition

  • Champion: Secondary Division - Sumo

  • Professional Robot Design Award

2016 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • Champion: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • Champion: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 1st Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • The Best Creativity Award

2016 亞洲智慧型機器人大賽@台灣正修科技大學

  • 冠軍: 中學組-mBot循線競賽

  • 冠軍: 小學組-mBot循線競賽

  • 亞軍: 小學組-mBot循線競賽

  • 季軍: 中學組-自走車競速A組

  • 佳作: 小學組-自走車競速A組

2015 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • Champion: Primary Division - Rescue

  • Champion: Primary Division - Dance

  • 1st Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • 1st Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

2014 HKYRA Robot Soccer Competition

  • Champion: Secondary Division

2014 Asia Pacific Robot Competition

  • The Best Teamwork Spirit: Primary Division

2014 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • 1st Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

 

2013 Asia Pacific Robot Competition

  • 1st Class Excellence: Primary Division

2013 CTEA Cup

  • 1st Class Excellence: Robot Expedition

2012 World Robot Olympiad

  • Champion: Robot Soccer (Aged 12 - 19)

  • 1st Runner-upPrimary Division - Regular Category

  • 2nd Runner-upRobot Soccer (Aged 12 - 19)

  • 2nd Runner-upPrimary Division - Regular Category

  • 1st Class Excellence: Primary Division - Regular Category

2012 CTEA Cup

  • 1st Class Excellence: Robot Expedition

2011 World Robot Olympiad

  • Champion: Primary Division - Regular Category

  • 1st Runner-upPrimary Division - Regular Category

  • 2nd Runner-upPrimary Division - Regular Category

  • 1st Class Excellence: Primary Division - Regular Category

2011 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • Champion: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • Champion: Primary Division - Dance

  • 1st Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • 1st Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Secondary Division - Rescue

2011 First Lego League

  • Best Robot Design: Secondary Division

  • Best Robot Design: Primary Division

2011 CTEA Cup

  • 2nd Runner-up: Robot Expedition

2010 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • Champion: Secondary Division - Rescue

  • Champion: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 1st Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • Best Robot Design Award

2010 World Robot Olympiad

  • 1st Class Excellence: Primary Division - Regular Category

2009 RoboCupJunior Hong Kong Open

  • 1st Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

  • 2nd Runner-up: Primary Division - Rescue

2009 World Robot Olympiad

  • 1st Runner-up: Primary Division - Open Category

  • 1st Class Excellence: Primary Division - Regular Category

  • Best Performance Award: Primary Division - Open Category

The robot competitions encourage design, teamwork, and rapid prototyping, support a wide range of educational outcomes.

 

 

Developing your child's Potential

 

Expose your child to a variety of competition activities. Appreciate their strength.

Children and Youth can show their work involving different aspects of electronics, mechanical design, practical engineering and computer programming. 

Show More